FC Series Fiber Optic Couplers
  • FC Series
  • FC Series Fiber Optic Couplers

Toner Cable FC Series Fiber Optic Couplers

Optical Couplers (Splitters)
We stock a wide selection of optical couplers in several different packaging options. All couplers are precision dual window (1310/1550 nm) couplers.

Model# Model Description Price Quantity  

FC/RM/1X10/EVEN/SCA/SCA

1x10 Rackmount Coupler, SC/APC, Even Split 
Usually ships same business day

$251.00
Each

FC/RM/1X12/EVEN/SCA/SCA

1x12 Rackmount Coupler, SC/APC, Even Split 
Usually ships same business day

$258.00
Each

FC/RM/1X16/EVEN/SCA/SCA

1x16 Rackmount Coupler, SC/APC, Even Split 
Usually ships same business day

$265.00
Each

FC/RM/1X2/EVEN/SCA/SCA

1x2 Rackmount Coupler, SC/APC, Even Split 
Usually ships same business day

$112.00
Each

FC/RM/1X24/EVEN/SCA/SCA

1x24 Rackmount Coupler, SC/APC, Even Split 
Usually ships same business day

$371.00
Each

FC/RM/1X3/EVEN/SCA/SCA

1x3 Rackmount Coupler, SC/APC, Even Split 
Usually ships same business day

$133.00
Each

FC/RM/1X32/EVEN/SCA/SCA

1x32 Rackmount Coupler, SC/APC, Even Split 
Usually ships same business day

$401.00
Each

FC/RM/1X4/EVEN/SCA/SCA

1x4 Rackmount Coupler, SC/APC, Even Split 
Usually ships same business day

$156.00
Each

FC/RM/1X6/EVEN/SCA/SCA

1x6 Rackmount Coupler, SC/APC, Even Split 
Usually ships same business day

$192.00
Each

FC/RM/1X8/EVEN/SCA/SCA

1x8 Rackmount Coupler, SC/APC, Even Split 
Usually ships same business day

$218.00
Each