FJ Series Fiber Optic Patchcords
  • FJ series patchcords have aramid yarn reinforcement for strength and protection

Toner Cable FJ Series Fiber Optic Patchcords

Singlemode and Multimode, Simplex and Duplex Patchcords & Pigtails
We stock a vast selection of singlemode and multimode patchcords and pigtails in varying lengths with a selection of  industry standard connectors. Each patchcord or pigtail is supplied with a detailed data sheet with its test and performance results.

Connectors available are:

  • SC/UPC ST/UPC
  • SC/APC LC/UPC
  • FC/UPC LC/APC
  • FC/APC E2000/APC
Model# Model Description Price Quantity  

FJ/10M/SM/S/LCA/LCA

Fiber Jumper 1M, Singlemode, Simplex, LC/APC-LC/APC 
Usually ships same business day

$11.10
Each

FJ/10M/SM/S/SCA/SCA

Fiber Jumper 10M, Singlemode, Simplex, SC/APC-SC/APC 
Usually ships same business day

$10.80
Each

FJ/1M/SM/S/FCA/FCA

Fiber Jumper 1M, Singlemode, Simplex, FC/APC-FC/APC 
Usually ships same business day

$7.71
Each

FJ/1M/SM/S/LCA/LCA

Fiber Jumper 1M, Singlemode, Simplex, LC/APC-LC/APC 
Usually ships same business day

$4.82
Each

FJ/1M/SM/S/SCA/SCA

Fiber Jumper 1M, Singlemode, Simplex, SC/APC-SC/APC 
Usually ships same business day

$4.20
Each

FJ/2M/SM/S/FCA/FCA

Fiber Jumper 2M, Singlemode, Simplex, FC/APC-FC/APC 
Usually ships same business day

$7.71
Each

FJ/2M/SM/S/LCA/LCA

Fiber Jumper 2M, Singlemode, Simplex, LC/APC-LC/APC 
Usually ships same business day

$5.66
Each

FJ/2M/SM/S/SCA/SCA

Fiber Jumper 2M, Singlemode, Simplex, SC/APC-sC/APC 
Usually ships same business day

$4.37
Each

FJ/3M/SM/S/FCA/FCA

Fiber Jumper 3M, Singlemode, Simplex, FC/APC-FC/APC 
Usually ships same business day

$4.95
Each

FJ/3M/SM/S/LCA/LCA

Fiber Jumper 3M, Singlemode, Simplex, LC/APC-LC/APC 
Usually ships same business day

$6.11
Each

FJ/3M/SM/S/SCA/SCA

Fiber Jumper 3M, Singlemode, Simplex, SC/APC-SC/APC 
Usually ships same business day

$6.61
Each

FJ/4M/SM/S/FCA/FCA

Fiber Jumper 4M, Singlemode, Simplex, FC/APC-FC/APC 
Usually ships same business day

$5.45
Each

FJ/4M/SM/S/LCA/LCA

Fiber Jumper 1M, Singlemode, Simplex, LC/APC-LC/APC 
Usually ships same business day

$6.98
Each

FJ/4M/SM/S/SCA/SCA

Fiber Jumper 4M, Singlemode, Simplex, SC/APC-SC/APC 
Usually ships same business day

$6.45
Each

FJ/5M/SM/S/FCA/FCA

Fiber Jumper 5M, Singlemode, Simplex, FC/APC-FC/APC 
Usually ships same business day

$10.59
Each

FJ/5M/SM/S/LCA/LCA

Fiber Jumper 5M, Singlemode, Simplex, LC/APC-LC/APC 
Usually ships same business day

$9.22
Each

FJ/5M/SM/S/SCA/SCA

Fiber Jumper 5M, Singlemode, Simplex, SC/APC-SC/APC 
Usually ships same business day

$9.40
Each