SMFTK Fiber Test Kit
  • SMFTK Fiber Test Kit contains optical light source & power meter
  • OLS-1315A Optical Light Source
  • OPM-1315A Optical Power Meter

Toner Cable SMFTK Fiber Test Kit

Now With New Improved Quality Light Source & Power Meter

The Toner SMFTK is a simple easy to use fiber test kit for measuring the loss in singlemode fiber cable and couplers and also to test the output level of fiber transmitters.

The SMFTK Fiber Test Kit contains an OLS1315A optical light source with both 1310 and 1550 nm wavelengths, a -7 dBm output level and an SC/APC connector adapter. The kit also has an OPM1315A optical power meter with an optical range of -50 to +26 dBm and has 850, 1310, 1490, 1550, and 1650 nm wavelengths for greater versatility. Included in the case are two, 1 meter SC/PC to SC/APC fiber jumpers and an SC/APC mating sleeve for calibration and accurate test setup. Also included are two packs of lint free fiber connector cleaning sticks.

Usually ships same business day
$399 .00
Each