TDT13UX-xx 1310nm CATV Transmitter
  • 1RU CATV transmitter provides a 10 dB AGC range

Titan Photonics TDT13UX-xx 1310nm CATV Transmitter

The Titan TDT13U transmitter is an update to its successful TDT13 product line. This updated CATV transmitter still supports RF analog broadcast content over optical trunk and HFC networks, and now provides a more robust, compact case and improved support for QAM content insertion. It is a 1RU rack mount transmitter that supports 78 NTSC analog channel loading, with a separate narrowcast input to simplify the inclusion of QAM channels, DOCSIS data and other local content. The TDT13U transmitter provides a wide AGC range, 47 to 1000MHz frequency response, SMNP remote management and can be ordered with optical output power from 8 to 13dBm making it ideal to support short, long or optically split network designs. If you are looking for a good performance low cost CATV transmitter, the updated TDT transmitter is the right choice! Available in 6 different model with optical output levels of 6, 8, 10, 12, 14, and 15 dBm

Model# Model Description Price Quantity  

TDT13UX-06-AC 6 dBm, 1310 nm Transmitter

Fiber Optic TX 1310 nm +6 dBm, SC/APC w/SNMP 
Ships in 2 to 3 weeks

$1,406.00
Each

TDT13UX-08-AC 8 dBm, 1310 nm Transmitter

Fiber Optic TX 1310 nm +8 dBm SC/APC w/SNMP 
Ships in 2 to 3 weeks

$1,506.00
Each

TDT13UX-10-AC 10 dBm, 1310 nm Transmitter

Fiber Optic TX 1310 nm +10 dBm SC/APC w/SNMP 
Ships in 2 to 3 weeks

$1,689.00
Each

TDT13UX-12-AC 12 dBm, 1310 nm Transmitter

Fiber Optic TX 1310 nm +12 dBm SC/APC w/SNMP 
Ships in 2 to 3 weeks

$1,920.00
Each

TDT13UX-14-AC 14 dBm, 1310 nm Transmitter

Fiber Optic TX 1310 nm +14 dBm SC/APC w/SNMP 
Ships in 2 to 3 weeks

$2,048.00
Each

TDT13UX-15-AC 15 dBm, 1310 nm Transmitter

Fiber Optic TX 1310 nm +15 dBm SC/APC w/SNMP 
Ships in 2 to 3 weeks

$2,291.00
Each