FiDO-2R-MM 2-Channel Multi-Mode LC Fiber to 3G-SDI Receiver
$934.50 Each Add to cart

AJA - FiDO-2R-MM 2-Channel Multi-Mode LC Fiber to 3G-SDI Receiver

$934.50 Each

FiDO-2R-MM offers unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency for 3G-SDI Fiber conversion, allowing for cable runs up to 700 m (2296 ft) for OM4 and 300 m (984 ft) for OM3 for Multi-Mode* fiber optic cables – useful for eliminating ground loop problems.

FiDO converters use a compact, low-profile enclosure that works well in tight spaces around and behind equipment racks, trucks and on camera.

Ships in approx. 1 week
Safe Checkout

Description

2-Channel Multi-Mode LC Fiber to 3G-SDI Receiver

  • Duplex connection (LC connector)
  • Dual, independent 3G/HD/SD-SDI outputs
  • Both Fiber-to-SDI paths are completely independent
  • Uses 5-20VDC power (DWP-U-R1 universal power supply included)
  • five year warranty

Brand

AJA

Digital Video Solutions AJA Video Systems is a leading manufacturer of high-quality and cost-effective digital video acquisition, interface, conversion solutions for professional broadcast, production and post-production. AJA simplifies professional digital video workflows with a line of award-winning products designed and manufactured in Grass Valley, California. AJA was founded by engineer John Abt in 1993. Today the company employs over 200 people worldwide, building industry-leading video capture cards, digital recording devices, video routers, frame synchronizers and scalers, digital converters. AJA’s engineering has consistently supported advancements in broadcast technologies as well as format standards to provide video professionals with future-proof workflow solutions.

Additional information

Weight 3 lbs
Dimensions 8 × 4 × 3 in