FP/2M/SM/S/LCA Fiber Pigtail, 2 Meter, SM, LC/APC Connector
$3.60 Each Add to cart

Toner Cable - FP/2M/SM/S/LCA Fiber Pigtail, 2 Meter, SM, LC/APC Connector

$3.60 Each

Singlemode and Multimode, Simplex and Duplex Patchcords & Pigtails
We stock a vast selection of singlemode and multimode patchcords and pigtails in varying lengths with a selection of  industry standard connectors. Each patchcord or pigtail is supplied with a detailed data sheet with its test and performance results.

Connectors available are:

  • SC/UPC ST/UPC
  • SC/APC LC/UPC
  • FC/UPC LC/APC
  • FC/APC E2000/APC
Usually ships same business day
Safe Checkout

Description

  • 900 um Buffer tube for secure and reliable connectorization
  • Yellow – singlemode, Orange – Multimode
  • Aramid yarn reinforcement for strength and protection
  • Tested and designed in accordance to Bellcore GR-409-CORE
  • Meets TIA/EIA 586A
  • Individually packaged

Brand

Toner Cable

Toner Cable Digital & Analog Electronic Equipment Founded in 1971 by Bob Toner, Toner Cable was an early innovator of electronic multi-taps and antenna products. Over the next thirty years, Toner Cable continued to develop as a leading cable equipment provider, growing into the computer systems and satellite services industries. Today Toner Cable continues to be a provider and manufacturer of digital and analog electronic equipment including headend electronics, broadband video and radio frequency distribution products, TV antennae, satellite, fiber optic and test equipment, as well as I/P Ethernet network tools. We'd like to invite you to browse our extensive line of fiber optic equipment, including testing tools, enclosures, cables, splicing units, power supplies, as well as data and Ethernet cables.

Additional information

Weight 0.05 lbs