234228 High Power 1550nm Optical Amplifier 8CH with WDM
Call for Price Add to cart

Televes - 234228 High Power 1550nm Optical Amplifier 8CH with WDM

Call for Price

Based on YEDFA technology, High power amp-8CH with WDM is a stand alone unit designed to support the demands of the next PON Technologies.

The high power amp-8CH with WDM is a unit that complements FiberData OLT512, 769401, for the reduced GPON scenarios, providing with two compact solutions 8 GPON interfaces, amplification of the RF Overlay channel and its multiplexing.

Safe Checkout

Description

  • Video Overlay multiplexing with GPON signals.
  • Amplification of the Video Overlay.
  • Typical output power of 20 dBm.

Brand

Televes

Providers Of Industry-Leading Hand-Held Meters And Analyzers Televes believes in delivering superior quality products through a truly “state-of –the-art” manufacturing process, as well as vigorous post-production certification testing. They stay true to their company motto: “Quality is manufactured, not controlled”.Their hand-held meters and analyzers, available through Toner Cable, provide lab-quality real time digital processing with an intuitive user interface, which reduces the learning curve. Televes Analyzers provide unrivaled speed and mathematical precision for all your measurements needs.