769903 Series 1310 nm Fiber Optic Transmitters
$1,398.00 Each Add to cart

Televes - 769903 Series 1310 nm Fiber Optic Transmitters

$1,398.00 Each

The Televes 769900 optical transmitters represent the latest in design and technology in RF fiber optic transmitters.  These transmitters feature a 1310 nm optical output for SMATV or 2 way cable TV system transmissions where RF over fiber works best. It has a 54-2400 MHz bandwidth so it is compatible with satellite L-band and DOCSIS 3.1 systems.

These fiber transmitters are equipped with automatic gain control (AGC), and use cooled DFB lasers for stability.  They are built in a 1 RU 19” rackmount chassis with universal 100-253 VAC power supply.

Usually ships same business day
Safe Checkout

Description

  • 47-2400 MHz Bandwidth ï‚·
  • 6 dBm or 10 dBm Optical Output ï‚·
  • 1310 nm ï‚·
  • DFB Laser ï‚·
  • 0-14 dB Manual Gain Adjustment ï‚·
  • Key Control for Safety ï‚·
  • AGC ï‚·
  • SC/APC Optical Connector ï‚·
  • 12-32 dBmV Input Level Range ï‚·
  • 1RU Rackmount ï‚·
  • Model 769902 (6 dBm) ï‚·
  • Model 769903 (10 dBm)

Brand

Televes

Providers Of Industry-Leading Hand-Held Meters And Analyzers Televes believes in delivering superior quality products through a truly “state-of –the-art” manufacturing process, as well as vigorous post-production certification testing. They stay true to their company motto: “Quality is manufactured, not controlled”.Their hand-held meters and analyzers, available through Toner Cable, provide lab-quality real time digital processing with an intuitive user interface, which reduces the learning curve. Televes Analyzers provide unrivaled speed and mathematical precision for all your measurements needs.

Additional information

Weight 7 lbs
Dimensions 8 × 19 × 1.75 in