FiDO-TR 1-Channel 3G-SDI/LC Single-Mode LC Fiber Transceiver
$677.25 Each Add to cart

AJA - FiDO-TR 1-Channel 3G-SDI/LC Single-Mode LC Fiber Transceiver

$677.25 Each

FiDO-TR offers unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency for SDI-Fiber conversion, allowing for long cable runs up to 10 km (32,808 ft) with electrical isolation – useful for eliminating ground loop problems.

FiDO converters use a compact, low profile enclosure that works well in tight spaces around and behind equipment racks, trucks and on camera.

Ships in approx. 1 week
Safe Checkout

Description

  • 1-Channel 3G-SDI/LC Single Mode LC Fiber Transceiver

  • Duplex connection (LC connector)
  • 3G/HD/SD-SDI input and output
  • Bidirectional, dual channel fiber
  • Uses 5-20VDC power (DWP-U-R1 universal power supply included)
  • five year warranty

Brand

AJA

Digital Video Solutions AJA Video Systems is a leading manufacturer of high-quality and cost-effective digital video acquisition, interface, conversion solutions for professional broadcast, production and post-production. AJA simplifies professional digital video workflows with a line of award-winning products designed and manufactured in Grass Valley, California. AJA was founded by engineer John Abt in 1993. Today the company employs over 200 people worldwide, building industry-leading video capture cards, digital recording devices, video routers, frame synchronizers and scalers, digital converters. AJA’s engineering has consistently supported advancements in broadcast technologies as well as format standards to provide video professionals with future-proof workflow solutions.

Additional information

Weight 3 lbs
Dimensions 8 × 4 × 3 in