QLink 2 O4T L Band Fiber Transmitter / Enclosure
$5,321.00 Each Add to cart

RF Design - QLink 2 O4T L Band Fiber Transmitter / Enclosure

$5,321.00 Each

The QLink2 System is a compact weatherproof enclosure that holds up to 4 L-Band (950-2450 MHz) fiber transmitters and provides integral fiber output gland as well as 4 F type coaxial input fittings along with an AC input power gland. A convenient fiber splice tray is also provided. The dual redundant AC power supplies both the fiber transmitters and LNB power which can be switched off if so desired. The enclosure is rated IP65 and designed to be mounted on the antenna base. The Qlink is supplied as a complete kit which includes the Qlink, 4 Field installable SC/APC single mode connectors, a tube of silicone sealant and fiber splice holder and management

 

 

Ships in 1 to 2 weeks
Safe Checkout

Description

  • Robust IP65 rated outdoor enclosure
  • Designed to mount to satellite antenna base 
  • Support up to 4 L-Band 850-2450 MHz transmitters 
  • RF and fiber powering (switchable) 
  • 1 to 1 redundant power supply 
  • 2 coax cable entry glands for 2 each RG6 cables
  • Fiber entry cable gland for 0.125″ to 0.375″ 
  • SC/APC fiber connectors 
  • AC power entry gland 
  • AC power indicator LED light 
  • Stainless steel mounting hardware
  • Silicone sealant for cable entry glands
  • 4 SC/APC fiber connectors, field installable

 

Brand

RF Design

RF Design's products are developed with highest quality levels focusing most excellent technical performance. Additionally RF Design is strong in designing customized solutions fullfilling exactly your requirements. Permanent research guarantees high quality and best performance. This includes the selection process of components and the ongoing design optimization of mechanical parts. Steady prototyping and intensive test periodes are ensuring best results in terms of functionality , specifications and performance.

Additional information

Weight 10 lbs
Dimensions 9 × 11 × 3.5 in